Privacy Policy

Our commitment to privacy

We receive and store all the information provided by you as submitted into our website or by any other means. You can select not to provide the specific information you are not interested in. We use your given information to respond to your requests and other communication purposes.

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Startup Jobs collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of this website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Startup Jobs.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our website. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

How do we use your personal information

We may use the received information provided by you in one of the following ways:
  • If you register for the service on our website, we store all the information provided by you, in order to avoid you to re-enter all your personal details each time you wish to view the on-line catalogue.
  • Subject to your consent, we use your personal details to send you the information about future products and promotions.
  • We use the information about your personal details when you make a request for an online service.
  • We store your information to make our website easier to use for you by not entering your personal information more than once.
  • Storing your information enable us to help you in case of getting any error while using our website.
  • To personalize user experience.
  • To process payments.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To send periodic emails.

How do we protect your information

When you enter or access your personal information by visiting our website, we implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information and ensure you about the complete protection of your information.

To prevent unauthorized access, proper maintenance of data accuracy and ensure you for the correct use of your given information, we have put in place the appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure all the information gathered online.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Use of cookies

Google as a third party vendor, use cookies to serve ads on our website. Google make use of DART cookie that enable the Google to serve ads to our website based on your visit to our website and other websites on the Internet. Users may opt for the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Children online privacy protection act compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years of age or above.

Changes to our privacy policy statements

Startup Jobs reserves the right to update or modify this policy, at any time and without prior notice, by posting the revised version of this Policy on the this website. We also reserve the right to update or modify our country or website privacy statements, at any time and without prior notice, by posting the revised privacy statement on the this website. If we decide to change our privacy policy, the modifications will be applied to all the personal information collected online after we have posted the revised Policy or Privacy Statement on the this website.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about these terms of use,then please contact us.

Post Jobs at One Place. Distribute Everywhere.

Post your job to 20+ job boards with one click. Save time by managing your jobs and candidates in one place. New job boards are always being added.